Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
[…] All of which are issues that would be looked at. And if you had anything meaningful to add to a strategy meeting on the AA and Clio cases you would understand that legislative INTENT is a BIG issue. Laws often don't cover every eventuality, you know. Sometimes the words "Public Schools" get left out of definitions too!
    AHAHAHAHAHAHA
    HAHAHA

    HAHAHA

    Oh sweet Jesus. You really don't know who the players in the school lawsuits are, do you?


    Quote Originally Posted by tlagnhoj View Post
    The last thing to deal with is the "seller". Since MCL 28.422(5) make him/her libel to sign the form "the seller shall fill out the license forms describing the pistol, together with the date of sale or acquisition, and sign his or her name in ink indicating that the pistol was sold to or otherwise acquired by the purchaser.". Note the word "SHALL" again. It's not a pretty please with sugar on top here either!